2015 Kamloops Open – Results

What a great tournament put on by Kamloops May 30-31, 2015.  The weather was a perfect 29 degrees both days with no wind or rain.

A big Thank You goes out to all the participants, the tournament director Ross Perkin for organizing the event, the volunteers who helped make this two day tourney a success and all the sponsors who provided great prizes.

The results are in and here they are. Click on a picture to make it larger.
(Left = Bronze, Middle = Gold, Right = Silver)

Ladies-Dbl-4.0+Ladies-Dbl-3.5
LADIES DBL: 4.0+
Gold: Sue Fosbury, Kelowna
Gold: Laura Schwarz, Kelowna
Silver: Theresa Orcutt, Nanaimo
Silver: Brenda Jmaeff, Kelowna
Bronze: Kim Coleman, Penticton
Bronze: Marylene Ward, Kelowna

LADIES DBL: 3.5
Gold: Nancy Aggassis, Vernon
Gold: Ann Collier, Vernon
Silver: Pat Andrews, Vernon
Silver: Trudy Walker, Vernon
Bronze: Darlene Christianson, Kamloops
Bronze: Chris Gough, Kamloops
Ladies-Dbl-3.0
LADIES DBL: 3.0
Gold: Pat Deans, Sicamous
Gold: Kathy Wilson, Kamloops
Silver: Georgette Pinnette, Williams Lake
Silver: Barb Kika, Willams Lake
Bronze: Elaine Dawson, Kamloops
Bronze: Valerie Bennett, Kamloops
Mens-Dbl-4.0+Mens-Dbl-3.5
MENS DBL: 4.0+
Gold: Pat Fosbury, Kelowna
Gold: Mike Schwarz, Kelowna
Silver: Maurice Parobec, Kamloops
Silver: Dan Jmaeff, Kelowna
Bronze: Ross Perkin
Bronze: Tim Mah
MENS DBL: 3.5
Gold: Ken Wong, Kamloops
Gold: Joe Capone, Kamloops
Silver: Ross Slader, Kamloops
Silver: Randy Wersch, Kamloops
Bronze: Russ Gjernes, Kamloops
Bronze: Aj Dhaliwal, Kamloops
Mixed-4.0+Mixed-3.5
MIXED DBL: 4.0+
Gold: Mike Schwarz, Kelowna
Gold: Laura Schwarz, Kelowna
Silver: Theresa Orcutt, Nanaimo
Silver: Maurice Parobec, Kamloops
Bronze: Dan Jmaeff, Kelowna
Bronze: Brenda Jmaeff, Kelowna
MIXED DBL: 3.5
Gold: Sheila Balson, Kamloops
Gold: Joe Capone, Kamloops
Silver: Lynda Saranchuk, Kelowna (left of Gold)
Silver: Mel Saranchuk, Kelowna (left of Gold)
Bronze: Russ Gjernes, Kamloops
Bronze: KJ Klontz, Kamloops
Mixed-3.0
MIXED DBL: 3.0
Gold: Frank Kika, Williams Lake
Gold: Barb Kika, Williams Lake
Silver: Gord Deans, Sicamous (left of Gold)
Silver: Pat Deans, Sicamous (left of Gold)
Bronze: Georgette Pinnette, Williams Lake
Bronze: Bernie Pinnette, Williams Lake